shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Match Fixtures

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.
[/table]

Saturday, May 21 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Graham Mellon
085 179 0939
IDLE    
DDSL U-8 Green Muiris Ledwidge
086 100 4590
Lucan United FC
[Red & White stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:30
DDSL U-14M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
IDLE    
DDSL U-15M Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
IDLE    
DDSL U-15B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Finglas Celtic
[]
0 11:45

Saturday, May 21 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Graham Swan
086 405 1670
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Baldonnell 10:30
DDSL U-9 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Shelbourne Academy
[]
AUL 11:30
DDSL U-9 Green Sat JP Howe
086 857 8850
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Deer park 11:30
DDSL U-13 Inter Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops-Map]
Porterstown Park 11:15 S. Burke
DDSL U-13C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:15 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-14B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Granada FC
[Navy/White-Map]
Meadowbrook 12:30 J. Molloy
DDSL U-15P1 Andy Free
087 743 5571
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
Herbert park 12:45 R. Mooney

Sunday, May 22 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Green Girls Steph Miskella
085 827 1458
IDLE    
DDSL U-10.1 Girls Stephen Gray
085 135 0709
IDLE    
DDSL U-10B1 Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
IDLE    
DDSL U-11B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts]
0 10:15 D. Browne
DDSL U-11D1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
Greystones United FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:15 D. Browne
DDSL U-12 Inter Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
0 10:15 A. O'Brien
DDSL U-12.2 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 12:15 D. Browne
DDSL U-13.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow]
0 11:00
DDSL U-13.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
IDLE    
DDSL U-14 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
IDLE    
DDSL U-14.6 Aidan Phelan
087 944 1808
Drumcondra AFC
[Yellow]
0 11:30 A. O'Brien
DDSL U-16P1 Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts]
0 13:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-16P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
Newbridge Town FC
[Blue/Yellow]
0 13:00 A. O'Brien
DDSL U-16B Dano O'Brien
087 995 5074
IDLE    
DDSL U-17P1 South Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
IDLE    
DDSL U-17A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Castleknock Celtic FC
[Green/White hoops]
0 11:00 R. McCann
DDSL U-17C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
  0 00:00
DDSL U-18M David Duffy
085 718 4704
IDLE    
MGL U-18A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Bohemians FC
[Red/Black stripes]
0 12:30 D. Redmond

Sunday, May 22 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Yellow Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Shankill FC
[Green/White hoops]
Shanganagh Park 11:30
DDSL U-10A Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts-Map]
Ellenfield 10:30
DDSL U-10E Stefan Teehan
086 107 9250
Ayrfield Utd
[Yellow & Blue/Blue]
Ayrfield Comm Centre 10:30
DDSL U-10F Wesley O'Neill
087 253 7441
Tallaght Town
[]
Andy Moore Park 10:30
DDSL U-11.1 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
Ballycullen park 11:15
DDSL U-11A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Marley Pk 10:15
DDSL U-11E JP O'Beirne
087 231 3500
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts-Map]
Marley Pk 10:15
DDSL U-12.7 James Dunne
087 814 1484
Finglas Celtic
[]
11:15 D.Byrne
DDSL U-14.8 Nicola Silke
087 264 4845
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 11:30 I. Ibeanu
DDSL U-16C Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Ballyowen Celtic FC
[Red & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Griffeen Valley 11:30 G. McDonnell