shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Match Fixtures

Where we have them, opposition website links, match colours and map references have been added to help with your match day information. They’re all in the process of being verified, so do please treat with caution, especially the maps.

Saturday, November 27 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Silver Graham Mellon
085 179 0939
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue]
OFF  
DDSL U-8 Yellow Muiris Ledwidge
086 100 4590
Greenhills Boys FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts]
3 10:30
DDSL U-9 Green Sat JP Howe
086 857 8850
Firhouse Carmel FC
[Yellow/Blue]
2 11:30
DDSL U-13 Inter
(Cup)
Noel Mulhall
086 251 8900
Knocklyon United FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts]
5 11:45 M. Cooke
DDSL U-14B1 Stewart Reay
085 725 3199
Sporting Greystones
1 10:15 M. Cooke
DDSL U-15B1 John Mulligan
087 134 1614
Blessington FC
[Green]
8 10:15 R. Mooney

Saturday, November 27 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 Blue Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes-Map]
St Killian's school 10:30
DDSL U-9 Red Sat Mick Cassidy
086 395 9603
Leixlip United FC
[Red & White hoops/Red shorts-Map]
Leixlip Amenity Centre 10:30
DDSL U-13C1 James O'Brien
086 403 8511
Oliver Bond Celtic
Queen Street 11:15 I. Clabescu
DDSL U-14M Paul Downer
086 220 8221
Shelbourne Academy
AUL 11:30 A. Bruton
DDSL U-15P1
(Cup)
Andy Free
087 743 5571
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Carrick Hill; Paddy's Hill 12:00 M. Browne
DDSL U-15M Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Tolka Rovers FC
[Red shirt & socks/White shorts-Map]
Johnstown Park 12:15 L. Green
DDSL U-16P1
(SATURDAY-SFAI Cup)
Keith Montgomery
086 870 0010
Blessington FC
[Green-Map]
Cross Chapel 10:15 D. Swan

Sunday, November 28 – HOME

Team Manager Opposition Pitch Time Referee
DDSL U-9 Green Girls Steph Miskella
085 827 1458
Rosemount Mulvey FC
[Blue/White]
OFF  
DDSL U-9 Yellow Tom McGuirk
085 777 8065
Larkview FC
2 11:30
DDSL U-10.1 Girls Stephen Gray
085 135 0709
Beechwood FC
[Red/Black stripes]
2 10:15
DDSL U-10A Jamie Brennan
087 647 4377
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks]
4 10:30
DDSL U-10E Stefan Teehan
086 107 9250
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
4 11:30
DDSL U-11A Graham Swan
086 405 1670
Broadford Rovers FC
[Yellow & Green/Green shorts]
10 10:15
DDSL U-11E JP O'Beirne
087 231 3500
St. John Vianney FC
[Maroon/Blue]
10 11:30
DDSL U-12 Inter Ken Halpin
085 109 0303
Cherry Orchard FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
OFF  
DDSL U-12.7 James Dunne
087 814 1484
Granada FC
[Navy/White]
5 10:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14 Inter Finbarr Holland
087 765 4629
Malahide United FC
[Red & Black stripes/Black shorts]
6 11:30 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.6 Aidan Phelan
087 944 1808
Kilnamanagh AFC
[Yellow & Red/Red shorts]
6 13:00 D. Browne
DDSL U-14.8 Nicola Silke
087 264 4845
Leicester Celtic FC
[White & Red/Navy shorts]
8 11:00 tbc
DDSL U-16B Dano O'Brien
087 995 5074
IDLE    
DDSL U-16C Mick Smith
087 350 2523
Tallaght Town
8 12:15 tbc
DDSL U-17C Tim Kinsella
086 813 7512
St. Mary's Boys FC
[Blue/White]
OFF  
DDSL U-18P1 South Mark Larkin
087 689 1007
Lourdes Celtic FC
[Green/Yellow]
11 10:30 K. Butterly
DDSL U-18M David Duffy
085 718 4704
Wayside Celtic FC
[Green & White/White shorts]
11 12:30 K. Butterly

Sunday, November 28 – AWAY

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL U-8 White Girls Jennie McGuirk
086 333 7245
St. Mochtas FC
[Navy/Blue]
Porterstown Road 10:15
DDSL U-10B1 Houssem Jerbi
087 998 0622
Terenure Rangers FC
[Green & Black/Black shorts-Map]
Bushy Park 12:00
DDSL U-10F Wesley O'Neill
087 253 7441
Railway Union FC
[Burgandy/White]
Park Avenue 11:30
DDSL U-11.1 Girls Michael Wride
087 914 3581
Mount Merrion
[Light Blue & Black/Black shorts+socks-Map]
Deer Park 11:00
DDSL U-11B1 Oisin Ledwidge
086 886 7574
Verona FC
[Blue & White stripes/Blue shorts-Map]
Coolmine Park 10:15
DDSL U-11C1 Ed Traynor
086 403 7303
Mid-Sutton FC
[Blue/Black stripes]
Bayside School 10:15
DDSL U-12.2 South Gavin Brooks
086 850 1652
St. Francis FC
[Green & White hoops/White shorts-Map]
John Hyland Park 13:15
DDSL U-13.2 Rob Kennedy
086 172 3760
Park Celtic FC
[Claret/Blue-Map]
Cabinteely Park  10:00 L. Byrne
DDSL U-13.6 Peter Dunne
086 832 6824
Glebe North FC
[Green/White]
Town Park 11:00
DDSL U-16P2 Dermot O'Dea
086 171 3504
St. Kevin's Boys FC
[Tangerine/Black shorts-Map]
Wards Cross 11:30
DDSL U-17P1 South Shane Lauritsch
085 844 3042
Stella Maris FC
[Blue/White halves]
Richmond Road 11:30 C. Dunne
DDSL U-17A Gareth Kelly
087 230 2308
Portmarnock AFC
[Orange/Black]
Carrick Hill; Paddy's Hill 11:00 A. Bruton
MGL U-18A Jonathan Redmond
085 719 6221
Raheny United FC
[Black/White]
St. Anne's Park; Pitch No.2 12:30