shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group C

Group C

Pitch 13 & 14 – Hills Hire Arena

Region: South America | Born: 2011 | 8-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables

Section 1
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Bolivia 5 15 5 10 20
2 Brazil 5 12 4 8 17
3 Chile 5 6 8 -2 12
4 Argentina 5 9 12 -3 9
5 Uruguay 5 5 11 -6 8
6 Colombia 5 2 9 -7 6
Section 2
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Venezuela 5 11 5 6 16
2 Paraguay 5 8 5 3 15
3 Peru 5 11 4 7 13
4 Ecuador 5 11 7 4 12
5 Suriname 5 7 10 -3 11
6 Guyana 5 3 20 -17 5

Fixtures and Results

GROUP C1

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-01 Brazil 5:1 Argentina 13
19:15 C-02 Colombia 0:1 Chile 13
20:00 C-03 Uruguay 0:4 Bolivia 13

Section 1 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-04 Chile 1:1 Uruguay 13
19:15 C-05 Bolivia 3:1 Brazil 13
20:00 C-06 Argentina 3:0 Colombia 13

Section 1 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 C-07 Brazil 3:0 Chile 13
10:45 C-08 Uruguay 1:1 Colombia 13
11:30 C-09 Argentina 1:2 Bolivia 13
12:15 C-10 Uruguay 0:2 Brazil 13
13:00 C-11 Argentina 1:2 Chile 13
13:45 C-12 Bolivia 3:1 Colombia 13

Section 1 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 C-13 Bolivia 3:2 Chile 13
12:45 C-14 Colombia 0:1 Brazil 13
13:30 C-15 Argentina 3:3 Uruguay 13

GROUP C2

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-16 Ecuador 0:0 Peru 14
19:15 C-17 Paraguay 1:0 Suriname 14
20:00 C-18 Venezuela 5:1 Guyana 14

Section 2 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-19 Suriname 1:2 Venezuela 14
19:15 C-20 Guyana 0:4 Ecuador 14
20:00 C-21 Peru 2:3 Paraguay 14

Section 2 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 C-22 Ecuador 2:3 Suriname 14
10:45 C-23 Venezuela 0:0 Paraguay 14
11:30 C-24 Peru 5:0 Guyana 14
12:15 C-25 Venezuela 3:2 Ecuador 14
13:00 C-26 Peru 3:0 Suriname 14
13:45 C-27 Guyana 0:3 Paraguay 14

Section 2 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 C-28 Guyana 2:3 Suriname 14
12:45 C-29 Paraguay 1:3 Ecuador 14
13:30 C-30 Peru 1:1 Venezuela 14

Tuesday, June 14

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-SQ1 Chile 3:2 Guyana 13
19:30 C-SQ2 Argentina 4:2 Suriname 13
18:30 C-SQ3 Uruguay 2:4 Ecuador 14
19:30 C-SQ4 Colombia 2:3 Peru 14

Thursday, June 16

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 C-CQ1 Bolivia 5:6 Peru 13
19:30 C-CQ2 Brazil 3:0 Ecuador 13
18:30 C-CQ3 Venezuela 1:0 Argentina 14
19:30 C-CQ4 Paraguay 5:3 Chile 14

Saturday, June 18

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 C-SS1 Guyana   2:3 Uruguay 13
10:45 C-SS2 Suriname   1:2 Colombia 13
10:00 C-PS1 Bolivia   0:1 Argentina 14
10:45 C-PS2 Ecuador   0:3 Chile 14
12:15 C-S1 Peru   2:0 Venezuela 13
12:15 C-S2 Brazil   1:2 Paraguay 14
13:15 C-SF1 Uruguay   3:1 Colombia 13
13:15 C-SF1 Argentina   4:0 Chile 14
14:00 C-F1 Peru   3:2 Paraguay 13

Winners:  Peru