shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group C

Group C

Pitch 12 & 13 – Killiney Castle Park

Born: 2013 | 9-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables


Section 1
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
2 Peru 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bolivia 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chile 0 0 0 0 0
6 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0
8 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0

Section 2
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Belize 0 0 0 0 0
2 Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0
3 Guyana 0 0 0 0 0
4 Haiti 0 0 0 0 0
5 Panama 0 0 0 0 0
6 Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0
7 Suriname 0 0 0 0 0
8 Venezuela 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures and Results



 Tuesday 04 June
Time Pitch
18:00 BrazilvArgentina 12
18:00 ParaguayvSuriname 13
18:45 ColombiavPeru 12
18:45 VenezuelavHaiti 13
19:30 ChilevEcuador 12
19:30 GuyanavCosta Rica 13
20:15 UruguayvBolivia 12
20:15 PanamavBelize 13


 Thursday 06 June
Time Pitch
18:00 ColombiavChile 12
18:00 VenezuelavGuyana 13
18:45 BrazilvEcuador 12
18:45 ParaguayvCosta Rica 13
19:30 PeruvBolivia 12
19:30 HaitivBelize 13
20:15 ArgentinavUruguay 12
20:15 SurinamevPanama 13


 Saturday 08 June
Time Pitch
10:00 ChilevBrazil 12
10:00 PanamavVenezuela 13
10:45 EcuadorvPeru 12
10:45 Costa RicavHaiti 13
11:30 BoliviavArgentina 12
11:30 GuyanavParaguay 13
12:15 UruguayvColombia 12
12:15 BelizevSuriname 13
13:00 PeruvChile 12
13:00 Costa RicavPanama 13
13:45 BoliviavBrazil 12
13:45 HaitivGuyana 13
14:30 ArgentinavColombia 12
14:30 SurinamevVenezuela 13
15:15 EcuadorvUruguay 12
15:15 BelizevParaguay 13


 Sunday 09 June
Time Pitch
10:00 UruguayvPeru 12
10:00 PanamavHaiti 13
10:45 ChilevArgentina 12
10:45 GuyanavSuriname 13
11:30 BrazilvColombia 12
11:30 BelizevCosta Rica 13
12:15 BoliviavEcuador 12
12:15 ParaguayvVenezuela 13
13:00 ChilevUruguay 12
13:00 GuyanavPanama 13
13:45 PeruvBrazil 12
13:45 HaitivParaguay 13
14:30 ArgentinavEcuador 12
14:30 SurinamevCosta Rica 13
15:15 ColombiavBolivia 12
15:15 VenezuelavBelize 13


 Tuesday 11 June
Time Pitch
18:00 EcuadorvColombia 12
18:00 Costa RicavVenezuela 13
18:45 PeruvArgentina 12
18:45 HaitivSuriname 13
19:30 BrazilvUruguay 12
19:30 ParaguayvPanama 13
20:15 BoliviavChile 12
20:15 BelizevGuyana 13


 Thursday 13 June
Time Pitch

Last Sixteen
118:00 Group Place 1 Section 1vGroup Place 8 Section 2 12
518:00 Group Place 5 Section 1vGroup Place 4 Section 2 13
218:45 Group Place 2 Section 1vGroup Place 7 Section 2 12
618:45 Group Place 6 Section 1vGroup Place 3 Section 2 13
319:30 Group Place 3 Section 1vGroup Place 6 Section 2 12
719:30 Group Place 7 Section 1vGroup Place 2 Section 2 13
420:15 Group Place 4 Section 1vGroup Place 5 Section 2 12
820:15 Group Place 8 Section 1vGroup Place 1 Section 2 13


 Saturday 15 June
Time Pitch

Plate Quarter Finals
110:00 Runner-Up Last Sixteen - 1vRunner-Up Last Sixteen - 4 12
210:00 Runner-Up Last Sixteen - 2vRunner-Up Last Sixteen - 3 13
310:45 Runner-Up Last Sixteen - 5vRunner-Up Last Sixteen - 8 12
410:45 Runner-Up Last Sixteen - 6vRunner-Up Last Sixteen - 7 13

Cup Quarter Finals
111:30 Winner Last Sixteen - 1vWinner Last Sixteen - 4 12
211:30 Winner Last Sixteen - 2vWinner Last Sixteen - 3 13
312:15 Winner Last Sixteen - 5vWinner Last Sixteen - 8 12
412:15 Winner Last Sixteen - 6vWinner Last Sixteen - 7 13

Plate Semi Finals
113:30 Winner Plate Qtr Final - 1vWinner Plate Qtr Final - 4 12
213:30 Winner Plate Qtr Final - 2vWinner Plate Qtr Final - 3 13

Cup Semi Finals
114:15 Winner Cup Qtr Final - 1vWinner Cup Qtr Final - 4 12
214:15 Winner Cup Qtr Final - 2vWinner Cup Qtr Final - 3 13

Plate Final
115:00 Winner Plate Semi Final - 1vWinner Plate Semi Final - 2 13

Cup Final
115:00 Winner Cup Semi Final - 1vWinner Cup Semi Final - 2 12