shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group L

Group L

Pitch 18 & 19 – Educate Elephant Arena

Born: 2013 & 2014 | 9-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables


Section 1
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Australia 0 0 0 0 0
2 Fiji 0 0 0 0 0
3 New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0
4 Papua New Guinea 0 0 0 0 0
5 Samoa 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tonga 0 0 0 0 0

Section 2
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Guam 0 0 0 0 0
2 Kiribati 0 0 0 0 0
3 Nauru 0 0 0 0 0
4 Palau 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tuvalu 0 0 0 0 0
6 Vanuatu 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures and Results



 Tuesday 04 June
Time Pitch
18:30 AustraliavNew Zealand 18
18:30 NauruvPalau 19
19:15 FijivTonga 18
19:15 VanuatuvTuvalu 19
20:00 SamoavPapua New Guinea 18
20:00 GuamvKiribati 19


 Thursday 06 June
Time Pitch
18:30 TongavSamoa 18
18:30 TuvaluvGuam 19
19:15 Papua New GuineavAustralia 18
19:15 KiribativNauru 19
20:00 New ZealandvFiji 18
20:00 PalauvVanuatu 19


 Saturday 08 June
Time Pitch
10:30 AustraliavTonga 18
10:30 NauruvTuvalu 19
11:15 SamoavFiji 18
11:15 GuamvVanuatu 19
12:00 New ZealandvPapua New Guinea 18
12:00 PalauvKiribati 19
12:45 SamoavAustralia 18
12:45 GuamvNauru 19
13:30 New ZealandvTonga 18
13:30 PalauvTuvalu 19
14:15 Papua New GuineavFiji 18
14:15 KiribativVanuatu 19


 Sunday 09 June
Time Pitch
12:00 Papua New GuineavTonga 18
12:00 KiribativTuvalu 19
12:45 FijivAustralia 18
12:45 VanuatuvNauru 19
13:30 New ZealandvSamoa 18
13:30 PalauvGuam 19


 Tuesday 11 June
Time Pitch

Sectional Quarter Finals
118:30 Group Place 3 Section 1vGroup Place 6 Section 2 18
318:30 Group Place 5 Section 1vGroup Place 4 Section 2 19
219:15 Group Place 4 Section 1vGroup Place 5 Section 2 18
419:15 Group Place 6 Section 1vGroup Place 3 Section 2 19


 Thursday 13 June
Time Pitch

Cup Quarter Finals
118:30 Group Place 1 Section 1vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 4 18
318:30 Group Place 1 Section 2vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 2 19
219:15 Group Place 2 Section 1vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 3 18
419:15 Group Place 2 Section 2vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 1 19


 Saturday 15 June
Time Pitch

Shield Semi Finals
111:00 Runner-Up Game L-SQ1vRunner-Up Game L-SQ3 18
211:00 Runner-Up Game L-SQ2vRunner-Up Game L-SQ4 19

Plate Semi Finals
111:45 Runner-Up Cup Quarter Final 1vRunner-Up Cup Quarter Final 3 18
211:45 Runner-Up Cup Quarter Final 2vRunner-Up Cup Quarter Final 4 19

Cup Semi Finals
112:30 Winner Cup Quarter Final 1vWinner Cup Quarter Final 4 18
212:30 Winner Cup Quarter Final 2vWinner Cup Quarter Final 3 19

Shield Final
113:15 Winner Shield Semi-Final 1vWinner Shiel Semi-Final 2 19

Plate Final
113:15 Winner Plate Semi-Final 1vWinner Plate Semi-Final 2 19

Cup Final
114:00 Winner Cup Semi-Final 1vWinner Cup Semi-Final 2 18