shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group E

Group E

Pitch 11 & 12 – TP Tyres Arena

Region: Northern Europe | Born: 2013 | 6-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables

Section 1
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Germany 5 35 16 19 20
2 Romania 5 25 21 4 15
3 Switzerland 5 20 13 7 14
4 Hungary 5 15 24 -9 11
5 Poland 5 13 22 -9 9
6 Holland 5 11 23 -12 5
Section 2
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Latvia 5 27 12 15 18
2 Lithuania 5 16 15 1 17
3 Austria 5 17 11 6 15
4 Belgium 5 23 26 -3 9
5 Moldova 5 16 24 -8 7
6 Estonia 5 9 20 -11 6

Fixtures and Results

GROUP E1

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-01 Germany 6:4 Holland 11
19:15 E-02 Switzerland 2:1 Poland 11
20:00 E-03 Hungary 6:7 Romania 11

Section 1 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-04 Poland 1:2 Hungary 11
19:15 E-05 Romania 5:6 Germany 11
20:00 E-06 Holland 1:4 Switzerland 11

Section 1 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 E-07 Germany 12:3 Poland 11
10:45 E-08 Hungary 1:7 Switzerland 11
11:30 E-09 Holland 1:4 Romania 11
12:15 E-10 Hungary 1:6 Germany 11
13:00 E-11 Holland 2:4 Poland 11
13:45 E-12 Romania 5:4 Switzerland 11

Section 1 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 E-13 Romania 4:4 Poland 11
12:45 E-14 Switzerland 3:5 Germany 11
13:30 E-15 Holland 3:5 Hungary 11

GROUP E2

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-16 Austria 5:3 Belgium 12
19:15 E-17 Latvia 9:3 Lithuania 12
20:00 E-18 Estonia 3:3 Moldova 12

Section 2 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-19 Lithuania 1:0 Estonia 12
19:15 E-20 Moldova 3:5 Austria 12
20:00 E-21 Belgium 3:6 Latvia 12

Section 2 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 E-22 Austria 1:2 Lithuania 12
10:45 E-23 Estonia 1:3 Latvia 12
11:30 E-24 Belgium 5:5 Moldova 12
12:15 E-25 Estonia 1:4 Austria 12
13:00 E-26 Belgium 3:6 Lithuania 12
13:45 E-27 Moldova 3:7 Latvia 12

Section 2 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 E-28 Moldova 2:4 Lithuania 12
12:45 E-29 Latvia 2:2 Austria 12
13:30 E-30 Belgium 9:4 Estonia 12

Tuesday, June 14

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-SQ1 Switzerland 4:1 Estonia 11
19:30 E-SQ2 Hungary 4:3 Moldova 11
18:30 E-SQ3 Poland 1:4 Belgium 12
19:30 E-SQ4 Holland 1:6 Austria 12

Thursday, June 16

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 E-CQ1 Germany 3:0 Austria 11
19:30 E-CQ2 Romania 4:0 Belgium 11
18:30 E-CQ3 Latvia 8:3 Hungary 12
19:30 E-CQ4 Lithuania 5:1 Switzerland 12

Saturday, June 18

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 E-SS1 Estonia   2:4 Poland 11
10:45 E-SS2 Moldova   1:3 Holland 11
10:00 E-PS1 Austria   4:2 Hungary 12
10:45 E-PS2 Belgium   2:3 Switzerland 12
12:15 E-S1 Germany   4:2 Latvia 11
12:15 E-S2 Romania   2:3 Lithuania 12
13:15 E-SF1 Poland   3:2 Holland 11
13:15 E-PF1 Austria   3:5 Switzerland 12
14:00 E-F1 Germany   4:5 Lithuania 11

 

Winners:  Lithuania