shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group D

Group D

Pitch 5 & 6 – Andy Rice Arena

Region: Southern Europe | Born: 2012 | 6-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables

Section 1
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Spain 5 24 7 17 20
2 France 5 16 14 2 17
3 Italy 5 7 6 1 12
4 Portugal 5 9 14 -5 11
5 Greece 5 10 10 0 9
6 Croatia 5 5 20 -15 5
Section 2
Pos Team P F A GD Pts
1 Luxembourg 5 22 6 16 20
2 Serbia 5 10 9 1 15
3 Slovakia 5 13 9 4 12
4 Slovenia 5 9 7 2 12
5 Czech Republic 5 4 14 -10 7
6 Montenegro 5 4 17 -13 6

Fixtures and Results

GROUP D1

Section 1 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-01 France 3:2 Italy 5
19:15 D-02 Spain 5:1 Portugal 5
20:00 D-03 Greece 4:0 Croatia 5

Section 1 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-04 Portugal 1:0 Greece 5
19:15 D-05 Croatia 0:4 France 5
20:00 D-06 Italy 0:1 Spain 5

Section 1 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 D-07 France 5:3 Portugal 5
10:45 D-08 Greece 3:4 Spain 5
11:30 D-09 Italy 2:0 Croatia 5
12:15 D-10 Greece 1:3 France 5
13:00 D-11 Italy 1:0 Portugal 5
13:45 D-12 Croatia 2:6 Spain 5

Section 1 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 D-13 Croatia 3:4 Portugal 5
12:45 D-14 Spain 8:1 France 5
13:30 D-15 Italy 2:2 Greece 5

GROUP D2

Section 2 – Tuesday, June 7

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-16 Czech Republic 2:4 Slovakia 6
19:15 D-17 Luxembourg 4:0 Montenegro 6
20:00 D-18 Slovenia 0:2 Serbia 6

Section 2 – Thursday, June 9

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-19 Montenegro 1:4 Slovenia 6
19:15 D-20 Serbia 2:1 Czech Republic 6
20:00 D-21 Slovakia 2:3 Luxembourg 6

Section 2 – Saturday, June 11

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 D-22 Czech Republic 1:1 Montenegro 6
10:45 D-23 Slovenia 3:4 Luxembourg 6
11:30 D-24 Slovakia 2:2 Serbia 6
12:15 D-25 Slovenia 0:0 Czech Republic 6
13:00 D-26 Slovakia 5:0 Montenegro 6
13:45 D-27 Serbia 1:4 Luxembourg 6

Section 2 – Sunday, June 12

Kick-off Game Pitch
12:00 D-28 Serbia 3:2 Montenegro 6
12:45 D-29 Luxembourg 7:0 Czech Republic 6
13:30 D-30 Slovakia 0:2 Slovenia 6

Tuesday, June 14

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-SQ1 Italy 6:4 Montenegro 5
19:30 D-SQ2 Portugal 3:1 Czech Republic 5
18:30 D-SQ3 Greece 2:1 Slovenia 6
19:30 D-SQ4 Croatia 2:3 Slovakia 6

Thursday, June 16

Kick-off Game Pitch
18:30 D-CQ1 Spain 1:2 Slovakia 5
19:30 D-CQ2 France 2:4 Greece 5
18:30 D-CQ3 Luxembourg 5:1 Portugal 6
19:30 D-CQ4 Serbia 1:4 Italy 6

Saturday, June 18

Kick-off Game Pitch
10:00 D-SS1 Montenegro   0:6 Slovenia 5
10:45 D-SS2 Czech Republic   0:6 Croatia 5
10:00 D-PS1 Spain   6:3 Portugal 6
10:45 D-PS2 France   3:1 Serbia 6
12:15 D-S1 Slovakia   1:2 Luxembourg 5
12:15 D-S2 Greece   2:3 Italy 6
13:15 D-SF1 Slovenia   6:1 Croatia 5
13:15 D-PF1 Spain   2:1 France 6
14:00 D-F1 Luxembourg   3:4 Italy 5

 

Winners:  Italy