shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : 0
View Cart Check Out

Mini World Cup Group F

Group F

Pitch 7 & 8 – The Graduate Arena

Born: 2016 | 9-a-side | 2 x 15 minutes

League Tables


Section 1
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0
2 China 0 0 0 0 0
3 Georgia 0 0 0 0 0
4 Iceland 0 0 0 0 0
5 Japan 0 0 0 0 0
6 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0

Section 2
TEAM P F A GD PTS
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gabon 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ghana 0 0 0 0 0
4 Guinea 0 0 0 0 0
5 Sierra Leone 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0

Fixtures and Results



 Tuesday 04 June
Time Pitch
18:30 South KoreavJapan 7
18:30 UkrainevBelarus 8
19:15 ChinavBulgaria 7
19:15 GhanavGuinea 8
20:00 IcelandvGeorgia 7
20:00 GabonvSierra Leone 8


 Thursday 06 June
Time Pitch
18:30 BulgariavIceland 7
18:30 GuineavGabon 8
19:15 GeorgiavSouth Korea 7
19:15 Sierra LeonevUkraine 8
20:00 JapanvChina 7
20:00 BelarusvGhana 8


 Saturday 08 June
Time Pitch
10:30 South KoreavBulgaria 7
10:30 UkrainevGuinea 8
11:15 IcelandvChina 7
11:15 GabonvGhana 8
12:00 JapanvGeorgia 7
12:00 BelarusvSierra Leone 8
12:45 IcelandvSouth Korea 7
12:45 GabonvUkraine 8
13:30 JapanvBulgaria 7
13:30 BelarusvGuinea 8
14:15 GeorgiavChina 7
14:15 Sierra LeonevGhana 8


 Sunday 09 June
Time Pitch
12:00 GeorgiavBulgaria 7
12:00 Sierra LeonevGuinea 8
12:45 ChinavSouth Korea 7
12:45 GhanavUkraine 8
13:30 JapanvIceland 7
13:30 BelarusvGabon 8


 Tuesday 11 June
Time Pitch

Sectional Quarter Finals
118:30 Group Place 3 Section 1vGroup Place 6 Section 2 7
318:30 Group Place 5 Section 1vGroup Place 4 Section 2 8
219:15 Group Place 4 Section 1vGroup Place 5 Section 2 7
419:15 Group Place 6 Section 1vGroup Place 3 Section 2 8


 Thursday 13 June
Time Pitch

Cup Quarter Finals
118:30 Group Place 1 Section 1vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 4 7
318:30 Group Place 1 Section 2vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 2 8
219:15 Group Place 2 Section 1vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 3 7
419:15 Group Place 2 Section 2vWinner Sectional Qtr Final 1 8


 Saturday 15 June
Time Pitch

Shield Semi Finals
111:00 Runner-Up Sectional Qtr Final 1vRunner-Up Sectional Qtr Final 3 7
211:00 Runner-Up Sectional Qtr Final 2vRunner-Up Sectional Qtr Final 4 8

Plate Semi Finals
111:45 Runner-Up Cup Quarter Final 1vRunner-Up Cup Quarter Final 3 7
211:45 Runner-Up Cup Quarter Final 2vRunner-Up Cup Quarter Final 4 8

Cup Semi Finals
112:30 Winner Cup Quarter Final 1vWinner Cup Quarter Final 4 7
212:30 Winner Cup Quarter Final 2vWinner Cup Quarter Final 3 8

Shield Final
113:15 Winner Shield Semi-Final 1vWinner Shield Semi-Final 2 8

Plate Final
113:15 Winner Plate Semi-Final 1vWinner Plate semi-Final 2 8

Cup Final
114:00 Winner Cup Semi-Final 1vWinner Cup Semi-Final 2 7